Animated Banner: The Cycling Pros at Santiago Cycling
Breathless Agony 2009 Ride Report, Photos, and Results
Pass 4: Angelus Oaks to Onyx Summit

Photos by Chuck Bramwell, California Triple Crown Guy



Ride Report

The road up to Onyx Summit has some steep ups and downs through Barton Flats followed by a long endless climb to Onyx Summit. However, there is really great scenery as you climb up and up above the clouds!! And did I mention THE PARTY at the top?

It was great fun to share the joy of these cyclists arriving at THE TOP!! The movies below show how great of a time it was at the Onyx Summit Party this year!!

Ride Stats:
654 Riders Registered for the 2009 Breathless Agony (561 Men and 93 Women)
511 Riders Started (78% of those who Registered)
143 Riders Did Not Start (22%)
487 Riders Made It To Rest Stop 2 at the Mill Creek Ranger Station (95% of those Starting)
478 Riders Made It To Rest Stop 3 in Angelus Oaks (94% of those Starting)
458 Riders Made It To Rest Stop 4 at Onyx Summit and Completed All 4 Passes (90% of those Starting)
  53 Riders Completed Less Than All 4 Passes (10% of those Starting)

The weather conditions were very good for a tough climbing challenge with the Air Conditioner on all day long!!

On Friday morning 5/01/09, Weather.com had forecasted Redlands to be a high of 70 degrees with a 40% chance of showers in the morning, Beaumont to be a high of 67 cooler with a 40% chance of showers, Angelus Oaks to be a high of 60 with a 40% chance of showers, and Big Bear to be a high of 55 with a 40% chance of showers. But we all lucked out and no rain was reported anywhere on the course!! Yahoo for you!! Yahoo for our support team!!
It was windy with Tailwinds reported on the climb to Onyx except for near the summit where there were Headwinds. The wind was gusty and nearly blew away the canopies over the Rest Stop food at Onyx Summit challenging our volunteers to hold onto stakes very tightly.

How perfect of a day was it? According to Chuck's Van:
At 5:00am, it was 59 Degrees at the Start at Sylvan Park in Redlands.
At 7:26am, it was 61 Degrees at the Start at Sylvan Park in Redlands.
At 8:30am, it was 56 Degrees at Rest Stop 1 in Beaumont.
At 10:11am, it was 52 Degrees where I saw the Grim Reaper on the Oak Glen climb.
At 10:28am, it was 59 Degrees at Rest Stop 2 at the Mill Creek Ranger Station.
At 10:44am, it was 61 Degrees at Lower Damnation Alley.
At 10:56am, it was 56 Degrees at the Forest Falls turn at the end of Damnation Alley.
At 11:24am, it was 54 Degrees at Rest Stop 3 in Angelus Oaks.
At 11:44am, it was 58 Degrees at the Elevation 7000 Feet Sign.
At 11:49am, it was 52 Degrees at the Elevation 8000 Feet Sign.
At 11:52am, it was 55 Degrees at the party at Onyx Summit where it was very windy and some very big gusts of wind.
At 4:05pm, it was 54 Degrees after the party was all over at Onyx Summit and everyone had long gone down the mountain.
At 4:14pm, it was 50 Degrees at the Elevation 7000 Feet Sign.
At 4:46pm, it was 58 Degrees at the Forest Falls turn.
At 4:53pm, it was 64 Degrees at Rest Stop 2 at the Mill Creek Ranger Station.
These temperatures were hard to beat for climbing but were getting cold on the descents.

A HUGE THANKS to the following folks who made the 2009 Breathless Agony Possible:

Richard Van Dyke who printed our Route Sheets

Registration Team at Start at Sylvan Park:
Steve Barnes
Lauren Bendon
Sandy Bendon
Larry Bump
Bruce Campbell
Patrick Caswell
Estelita De Leon
Robert Freed
Larry Goodnough
Ralph Guida
Paul Haussler
David Hobbs
Willie Hunt
Ken Isaak
Earl Kluth
Chris Long
Gary Long
Frank Neal
Doug Patterson
Bruce Pilch
Teresa Seeley
Bart Signor
Michael Steadman
Robyn Stein
Mike Sullivan
Jen Thompson

SAG Drivers Team all over the course:
Steve Barnes
Paul Haussler
Willie Hunt
Frank Neal
Doug Patterson
Bart Signor

Porta-Potty Drivers all over the course:
Larry Bump
Ralph Guida

Rest Stop 1 Team in Beaumont:
Bruce Campbell
Patrick Caswell
Estelita De Leon
Robert Freed
Larry Goodnough
George Hayter
David Hobbs
Ken Isaak
Earl Kluth
Chris Long
Gary Long
Bruce Pilch
Teresa Seeley
Michael Steadman
Robyn Stein
Mike Sullivan
Jen Thompson
Lori Wheeler

Rest Stop 2 "Damnation Dogs" Team at the Mill Creek Ranger Station:
Lauren Bendon
Sandy Bendon
Charlotte Cassity
Evan Gramley
Kaelee Gramley
Eldon Gramley
Cinde Gramley
Jim Jordan
Justin Jordan
Monica Jordan
Bob Kirkeby
Danijel Markus
Michele Markus
Dee Monson
Larry Ott

Impromptu Water Stop Team at the Forest Falls Turn:
Frank Neal
Doug Patterson

Rest Stop 3 "The Bacon" Team at Angelus Oaks:
Frank Baker
Judy Baker
George Hayter
Eric Hutchins
Jim Jordan
Justin Jordan
Monica Jordan
Bob Kirkeby
Greg Knight
Saskia Knight
Danijel Markus
Michele Markus
Larry Ott
Robert Rayburn
Cindy Rayburn
Robyn Stein

Rest Stop 4 "The Rock Party" Team at Onyx Summit:
Bruce Campbell
Patrick Caswell
Estelita De Leon
Robert Freed
Larry Goodnough
David Hobbs
Ken Isaak
Earl Kluth
Chris Long
Gary Long
Bruce Pilch
Teresa Seeley
Michael Steadman
Robyn Stein
Mike Sullivan
Jen Thompson
Lori Wheeler

Lunch "The Finish Line" Team at Sylvan Park:
Lauren Bendon
Sandy Bendon
Charlotte Cassity
Evan Gramley
Kaelee Gramley
Eldon Gramley
Cinde Gramley
George Hayter
Eric Hutchins
Jim Jordan
Justin Jordan
Monica Jordan
Jill Kahler
Roxy Kahler
Bob Kirkeby
Allison Knight
Danijel Markus
Michele Markus
Dee Monson
Laurie Ostrow
Larry Ott
Eric West
Lori Wheeler

Post-Ride Support:
Carol Bramwell who entered lots of Time Sheet info

At the Finish Line at Sylvan Park in Redlands, Dee Bessee helped the Lunch Team and provided massage therapy to the riders. Susan Tudor at also helped with massage therapy helping many riders recover from this extremely difficult ride.

Robert and Chuck appreciate all that our volunteers did helping so many cyclists ride so well. This required most of them to work a very long day from early morning to late at night and we appreciate our volunteers greatly.

Thanks to each of these great people who made the 2009 Breathless Agony such a success!!


Testimonials

We are truly grateful for the feedback we have received on this extremely difficult bike ride.

We have added many Testimonials HERE.

   Derek Swingley's "Winded Discomfort" Ride Report


Bramster TV Hi-Def Videos

If you have the bandwidth available, click the HD button for a much larger and clearer picture.


Videos from the "Rock Party" at Onyx Summit on May 2, 2009

Phil Kelly is interviewed at Onyx Summit after he FLEW UP the course in 4:43!!

James Koch describes the Black Hole between 7000 and 8000 Feet

Joel Sothern is Not Over The Hill Yet

   Eric Murray is looking fresh at Onyx Summit and almost broke 5 Hours

Alex Estrada and Deya Guerrero arrive after setting a new Mixed Tandem Course Record of 5:25!!

Veloce Santiago Teammates Charles Chen, Mike Green, and Mike Joyce had NO tailwind.

   Derek Swingley, Kurt Janssen, and James Koch talk about great temperatures

Wayne Rosenthal & Randy Scholl set the Men's Tandem Course Record last year

   2009 Tandem Team interviewed with 2008 Tandem Team

Bob Davidson was flying so fast by Jack Rabbit Trail that he missed the 2009 Breathless Barko-Lounger

   Steve Catena thought the Grim Reaper was his buddy

   Tera-Ann Arner, Jon Shellenbarger, and Bob Davidson are all smiles at Onyx Summit

   Kurt Tarhan describes perfect conditions and PR's

The Grim Reaper is partying with some amazing volunteers and riders at Onyx Summit

   Perry Crutchfiled arrives with a great tailwind and a dancing Grim Reaper

   Alan Darnell and Brian Bowling had a tailwind

Mark and Colleen Friis describe Colleen's New Bionic Knee that cranked the tandem up to 8,443 Feet

   Maile Nye describes seeing the Grim Reaper on both the Oak Glen Climb and at Onyx Summit

Carl Smith and Gerry Nies discuss their Biomechanical, Psychological Disorders, and Mental Breakdowns

Alan Ptak discusses the status of the Breathless Agony Jet Packs and a Drug Test Sample is requested

Jason Curnyn is found eating a Breathless Agony "Damnation Dog" invented by volunteer Kaelee Gramley

   Jon Shellenbarger, Kris Jones, and Dennis Thomas ask Jon to ride his Fixed Gear bike next year

   Steve Caldwell says "It's Getting Harder Every Year"

   Jeff Nickell and Bob Shedden from the Flyers Cycling Team describe the awesome feeling at the top

   Alan and Yvonne Darnell completed the brutally tough Breathless Agony on their Honeymoon!!

   Theresa Carrara thanks Elise Haussler for letting us borrow her husband, Paul Haussler, on the ride

   SAG driver Willie Hunt shows a Rear Tire that you don't want to start the Breathless Agony on!!

   Porta-Potty Pullers, Larry Bump and Ralph Guida, describe their "Breathless Agony" work

   Some of the volunteers who helped us make the 2009 Breathless Agony so good


Worker's Ride Videos from April 25, 2009

Willie Hunt takes a break from the Worker's Ride in the 2009 Breathless Agony Barko Lounger!!

A great day for a Mountain Climb at the Gateway to Damnation Alley

Willie Hunt and Rob Freed are interviewed with the 8443 Feet Sign at Onyx Summit

Willie Hunt shows the skull he found and hauled up the mountain


Links to Photos

   211 Photos of the Oak Glen Descent and Damnation Alley by Todd Koenig

   Photos of "The Bacon" Rest Stop 3 at Angelus Oaks by Frank Baker

Photos by Brian McGovern:
Brian is the Photographer for the Inland Inferno Tri Club and a BIG thanks to him for all of his beautiful photography.
Click on the photo to see the Larger Photo.
Early Morning Gallery #1: 138 Photos
Early Morning Gallery #2: 85 Photos
Early Morning Gallery #3: 22 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #1: 21 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #1-1: 48 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #2: 48 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #3: 44 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #4: 32 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #5: 38 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #6: 30 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #7: 39 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #8: 39 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #9: 54 Photos
Oak Glen Gallery #10: 47 Photos
Onyx Summit First and Last Special: 14 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #1: 126 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #2: 71 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #3: 75 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #4: 70 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #5: 42 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #6: 43 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #7: 41 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #8: 44 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #9: 53 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #10: 98 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #11: 50 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #12: 59 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #13: 52 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #14: 60 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #15: 113 Photos
Onyx Summit Gallery #16: 90 Photos
Those Who Met The Reaper and Lived To Descend: Gallery #1: 104 Photos
Those Who Met The Reaper and Lived To Descend: Gallery #2: 85 Photos
Breathless Agony Volunteers: 59 Photos


Results and Penalties

As was explained in the Rider E-mail sent Thursday, April 30, 2009, the following are the Breathless Agony policies on Timings and Penalties:

This event will be timed. Each Rest Stop will have an Alphabetical List of Riders.

1. Be sure to tell the volunteers your name when you leave at the Start and when you arrive at each Rest Stop. For your safety and fairness to everyone, you must check in at every Rest Stop including Rest Stop #1. If you donít check in at a Rest Stop, we will give you a 15 minute penalty. You donít need to check out of the Rest Stops because we only record the time you arrived at each location. Thank the volunteers: this couldn't happen without them!!

2. The clock stops when you arrive at the last Rest Stop that you go to. There is no reason to race down the mountain!! In fact, the best thing you could do is to easy spin and let your legs recover after all of the climbing they have just done!!

3. At the finish back at Sylvan Park, you must sign in with the timekeeper or else we will give you a 15 minute penalty.

So if you have a penalty listed here, it is because we don't have a record of you Starting, arriving at a Rest Stop, or arriving at the Finish Line back at Sylvan Park. Our timekeepers are mere mortals who are volunteers and may have made a rare mistake so if you have a penalty that you want to resolve, please send a note to Chuck Bramwell at and he'll do his best to explain and possibly rectify any problems.

The deadline for changes to these results is Friday, May 8, 2009 so please tell your friends, relatives, and enemies that any questions about the timings need to be resolved by then.

†††††† 2009 BREATHLESS AGONY 4 PASS FINISHERS
FIRST NAME LAST NAME HOME TOWN ST CLUB AGE SEX Start Rest Rest Start Rest Start Rest Start
Time Stop #1 Stop #2 to RS2 Stop #3 to RS3 Stop #4 to RS4
WOMEN
1 TERA-ANN ARNER PORTOLA HILLS CA X STRATEGY 32 F 7:03 8:31 9:41 2:38 10:58 3:55 12:36 5:33
2 ANNE HERBST ORANGE CA SIMPLE GREEN 33 F 6:59 8:38 9:50 2:51 11:02 4:03 12:39 5:40
3 CHERYL BURD YORBA LINDA CA 48 F 6:39 8:15 9:32 2:53 10:52 4:13 12:34 5:55
4 SHERRI NORTON FULLERTON CA SIMPLE GREEN CYCLES VELOCE 51 F 6:36 8:15 9:35 2:59 10:57 4:21 12:39 6:03
5 MARY DANNELLEY IRVINE CA 40 F 7:19 8:57 10:25 3:06 11:48 4:29 13:27 6:08
6 CARINE BESTER LOS ANGELES CA 39 F 6:33 8:14 9:29 2:56 10:55 4:22 12:42 6:09
7 KATHERINE RIGO SAN BERNARDINO CA 51 F 6:31 8:13 9:33 3:02 10:50 4:19 12:44 6:13
8 CARLA MCMURTREY GLENDORA CA INLAND INFERNO TRI CLUB 41 F 6:14 8:01 9:25 3:11 10:50 4:36 12:41 6:27
9 TONE OLAFSSON LOMA LINDA CA CITRUS VALLEY VELO 44 F 7:02 8:41 10:03 3:01 11:36 4:34 13:30 6:28
10 AMBER DENNISON GLENDORA CA 39 F 6:07 7:56 9:18 3:11 10:50 4:43 12:40 6:33
11 MICHELLE WEST SANTA MONICA CA 36 F 6:37 8:21 9:51 3:14 11:21 4:44 13:16 6:39
12 SHERRY RENNARD COSTA MESA CA 47 F 6:21 8:05 9:31 3:10 11:06 4:45 13:01 6:40
13 SHARON IGNARRO BEVERLY HILLS CA BEVERLY HILLS SOCIAL CLIMBERS 52 F 6:10 8:06 9:30 3:20 10:58 4:48 13:00 6:50
14 NIKI YOBLONSKI SANTA MONICA CA 29 F 6:37 8:28 9:57 3:20 11:31 4:54 13:27 6:50
15 SARAH BRODSKY CHATSWORTH CA SFVBC 33 F 6:45 8:27 9:58 3:13 11:30 4:45 13:36 6:51
16 CYNTHIA BODNAR HENDERSON NV 37 F 6:09 7:57 9:23 3:14 10:53 4:44 13:04 6:55
17 GINGER CRUTCHFIELD SAN DIEGO CA 46 F 6:50 8:32 9:58 3:08 11:38 4:48 13:45 6:55
18 LAURA DAY PALM DESERT CA 45 F 6:07 8:07 9:30 3:23 11:00 4:53 13:03 6:56
19 KRIS JONES ALISO VIEJO CA 45 F 6:52 8:32 9:58 3:06 11:33 4:41 13:50 6:58
20 LINDA MACHADO SAN DIEGO CA 35 F 6:39 8:31 10:01 3:22 11:40 5:01 13:42 7:03
21 CHIN CHIN KUO LOS ANGELES CA 35 F 6:34 8:20 9:51 3:17 11:32 4:58 13:37 7:03
22 GLORIA COBBLE ALTADENA CA 51 F 7:05 8:55 10:30 3:25 12:09 5:04 14:14 7:09
23 MAILE NYE F 6:27 8:21 9:56 3:29 11:34 5:07 13:40 7:13
24 STACY CHAPMAN LONG BEACH CA 42 F 6:00 7:57 9:29 3:29 11:05 5:05 13:13 7:13
25 SHARI NICHOLLS VENTURA CA CHANNEL ISLAND BIKE CLUB 60 F 6:20 8:10 9:42 3:22 11:25 5:05 13:35 7:15
26 SUSEN SARPA SAN CLEMENTE CA 51 F 7:13 9:05 10:36 3:23 12:16 5:03 14:29 7:16
27 LINDA ELLIOTT 29 PALMS CA 109 F 6:06 8:01 9:36 3:30 11:14 5:08 13:27 7:21
28 JOHNNA PLAGA LA CANADA CA PASADENA TRI CLUB 44 F 6:56 8:54 10:30 3:34 12:16 5:20 14:18 7:22
29 JENNA LEMON PASADENA CA 32 F 5:55 7:55 9:34 3:39 11:09 5:14 13:17 7:22
30 LEA NEWTON NORTHRIDGE CA SFVBC 42 F 6:36 8:29 10:04 3:28 11:48 5:12 14:01 7:25
31 MARIA SZWEMINSKA RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CA OCRR 44 F 6:27 8:20 9:54 3:27 11:38 5:11 13:54 7:27
32 LAURIE HAHN COVINA CA INLAND INFERNO 54 F 6:14 8:09 9:45 3:31 11:28 5:14 13:52 7:38
33 PHYLLIS SWANSON OCEANSIDE CA NORTH COUNTY CYCLE CLUB 55 F 6:37 8:28 10:38 4:01 11:57 5:20 14:16 7:39
34 SUSAN LEECH GLENDORA CA 43 F 6:45 8:38 10:18 3:33 12:02 5:17 14:25 7:40
35 MARY CAMPBELL-LEE BEVERLY HILLS CA BEVERLY HILLS SOCIAL CLIMBERS 62 F 6:10 8:12 9:45 3:35 11:30 5:20 13:51 7:41
36 LINDA HICKS RIVERSIDE CA 46 F 6:32 8:29 10:00 3:28 12:08 5:36 14:18 7:46
37 SUSAN OWEN PASADENA CA 38 F 6:32 8:24 10:00 3:28 11:49 5:17 14:18 7:46
38 CHRISTINA RICAFORT HUNGTINGTON BEACH CA SHOAIR/SONANCE 48 F 6:38 8:35 10:11 3:33 12:00 5:22 14:25 7:47
39 JULIE STOKES MISSION VIEJO CA 40 F 6:07 8:10 10:05 3:58 11:38 5:31 13:56 7:49
40 LYNDA NEUMAN LOS ANGELES CA 57 F 6:33 8:26 10:09 3:36 12:01 5:28 14:24 7:51
41 BRIDGET HAGA REDONDO BEACH CA 34 F 6:03 8:02 9:40 3:37 11:34 5:31 13:55 7:52
42 JULIE SWAFFORD COLTON CA 27 F 6:15 8:15 9:45 3:30 11:40 5:25 14:11 7:56
43 SIMONE BITTENBINDER SAN DIEGO CA SUB 5 40 F 6:09 8:19 9:57 3:48 11:43 5:34 14:05 7:56
44 ASHLEY RICE RIVERSIDE CA 28 F 6:32 8:28 10:00 3:28 12:05 5:33 14:17 8:00 PENALTY
45 ROSALIE KNEEBONE MOORPARK CA ADOBOVELO 39 F 5:48 7:51 9:34 3:46 11:29 5:41 13:58 8:10
46 CLAUDIA FLYNN SAN DIEGO CA SAN DIEGO TRI CLUB 42 F 6:07 8:15 10:00 3:53 11:52 5:45 14:18 8:11
47 ROMI SUZUKI VENTURA CA RINCON TRIATHLON 47 F 6:42 8:45 10:30 3:48 12:25 5:43 14:54 8:12
48 BLYTHE HOLDEN SANTA MONICA CA 38 F 5:59 8:11 9:58 3:59 11:50 5:51 14:22 8:23
49 IRENE JOHNSON CANYON COUNTRY CA SANTA CLARITA VELO 47 F 6:04 8:01 9:54 3:50 12:00 5:56 14:13 8:24 PENALTY
50 LINDA ZYCH VENTURA CA CHANNEL ISLANDS BICYCLE CLUB 55 F 6:01 8:11 9:57 3:56 11:54 5:53 14:26 8:25
51 VALERIE LEWIS MARINA DEL REY CA 54 F 6:30 8:37 10:22 3:52 12:19 5:49 14:56 8:26
52 ELISE HAUSSLER HUNTINGTON BEACH CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 51 F 5:58 7:56 9:42 3:44 11:47 5:49 14:28 8:30
53 MELISSA SADIKOFF IRVINE CA 36 F 6:29 8:39 10:23 3:54 12:29 6:00 14:59 8:30
54 LAURIE CALEDONIA SAN DIEGO CA 55 F 6:08 8:15 10:03 3:55 12:09 6:01 14:40 8:32
55 EDITH REASONS SAN BERNARDINO CA RIVERSIDE BIKE CLUB 50 F 6:00 8:01 9:53 3:53 11:54 5:54 14:33 8:33
56 FERN KISSEL OCEANSIDE CA KNICKERBIKERS OF SAN DIEGO 53 F 6:03 8:01 9:52 3:49 11:57 5:54 14:40 8:37
57 LAURA HARRIS VALENCIA CA 40 F 6:22 8:32 10:26 4:04 12:31 6:09 15:09 8:47
58 YVONNE DARNELL IRVINE CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 53 F 5:50 7:56 9:46 3:56 11:56 6:06 14:39 8:49
59 GINA BRADLEY WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 53 F 5:50 7:55 9:47 3:57 11:57 6:07 14:47 8:57
60 LINDA ADAMS COSTA MESA CA 50 F 5:55 8:05 9:50 3:55 12:03 6:08 15:09 9:14
61 THERESA CARRARA MISSION VIEJO CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 50 F 6:09 8:18 10:22 4:13 12:43 6:34 15:24 9:15
62 KARLA WESTPHAL MISSION VIEJO CA 37 F 5:45 8:02 9:59 4:14 12:15 6:30 15:17 9:32
MIXED TANDEMS
1 ALEX-Tandem ESTRADA SPRING VALLEY AZ WORLD CYCLES 40 M 6:48 8:16 9:23 2:35 10:35 3:47 12:13 5:25
1 DEYA-Tandem GUERRERO SPRING VALLEY CA WORLD CYCLES 33 F 6:48 8:16 9:23 2:35 10:35 3:47 12:13 5:25
2 MARK-Tandem FRIIS BANNING CA RWBTC 42 M 6:40 8:14 9:44 3:04 11:14 4:34 13:29 6:49
2 COLLEEN-Tandem FRIIS BANNING CA 43 F 6:40 8:14 9:44 3:04 11:14 4:34 13:29 6:49
WOMEN'S TANDEM
1 JOANNE-Tandem ROSENTHAL BAKERSFIELD CA 50 F 6:35 8:25 9:55 3:20 12:00 5:25 14:08 7:48 PENALTY
1 DEBY-Tandem KELLOGG BAKERSFIELD CA 48 F 6:35 8:25 9:55 3:20 12:00 5:25 14:08 7:48 PENALTY
MEN
1 PHIL KELLY SIMI VALLEY CA 36 M 7:05 8:28 9:32 2:27 10:30 3:25 11:48 4:43
2 STEVE CATENA TORRANCE CA PENINSULA CYCLE CLUB 46 M 7:17 8:36 9:39 2:22 10:42 3:25 12:12 4:55
3 JOEL SOTHERN LAGUNA NIGUEL CA 51 M 7:05 8:26 9:34 2:29 10:37 3:32 12:01 4:56
4 CHANCE WHITAKER ESCONDIDO CA SWAMIS 37 M 7:15 8:40 9:43 2:28 10:46 3:31 12:13 4:58
5 MAURICIO LEON DE LA BARRA MARINA DEL REY CA 34 M 7:22 8:51 9:55 2:33 10:56 3:34 12:23 5:01
6 JAMES KOCH ROMOLAND CA CAST A SHADOW 28 M 6:52 8:17 9:26 2:34 10:30 3:38 12:01 5:09
7 ERIC MURRAY LOS GATOS CA 48 M 6:57 8:25 9:32 2:35 10:39 3:42 12:06 5:09
8 DAVID ADAMS REDONDO BEACH CA IRON FLY 48 M 6:59 8:32 9:36 2:37 10:39 3:40 12:10 5:11
9 PEDRO LABAYEN RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA FROM MADRID TO RPV 40 M 6:59 8:33 9:36 2:37 10:39 3:40 12:10 5:11
10 MARK PAVELKA OCEANSIDE CA 46 M 7:15 8:36 9:44 2:29 10:57 3:42 12:32 5:17
11 CRAIG CONGDON BIG BEAR LAKE CA SPEEDBUMP 48 M 6:58 8:30 9:32 2:34 10:44 3:46 12:17 5:19
12 CHARLES CHEN IRVINE CA 38 M 6:56 8:26 9:35 2:39 10:42 3:46 12:17 5:21
13 ANDREW DUFFY PORTER RANCH CA SFVBC 42 M 7:01 8:32 9:40 2:39 10:51 3:50 12:22 5:21
14 MARK KATHRINER MORENO VALLEY CA 49 M 7:00 8:34 9:40 2:40 10:51 3:51 12:22 5:22
15 JOHN MCCORMICK CORONA CA 47 M 7:00 8:14 9:43 2:43 10:51 3:51 12:22 5:22
16 RICARDO BARROSA DANA POINT CA 35 M 6:58 8:38 9:44 2:46 10:48 3:50 12:21 5:23
17 DAVID KREUTER REDLANDS CA 52 M 7:02 8:32 9:42 2:40 10:51 3:49 12:25 5:23
18 SHIGY SUZUKI VENTURA CA RINCON TRIATHLON 50 M 6:58 8:40 9:49 2:51 10:55 3:57 12:23 5:25
19 RANDY SCHOLL BAKERSFIELD CA SIMPLY FIT 46 M 7:09 8:31 9:43 2:34 11:00 3:51 12:34 5:25
20 MIKE DANNELLEY IRVINE CA 50 M 7:19 8:48 9:56 2:37 11:09 3:50 12:46 5:27
21 ADAM SHAY REDLANDS CA REDLANDS WBTC 44 M 7:01 8:20 9:36 2:35 10:52 3:51 12:28 5:27
22 DOUG BAUER NEWPORT BEACH CA 48 M 7:20 8:48 9:56 2:36 11:11 3:51 12:48 5:28
23 JAMES BOWLES MANHATTAN BEACH CA IRONFLY 55 M 7:00 8:33 9:42 2:42 10:51 3:51 12:29 5:29
24 KURT JANSSEN REDLANDS CA 26 M 6:50 8:19 9:36 2:46 10:45 3:55 12:19 5:29
25 DEREK SWINGLEY REDLANDS CA 27 M 6:50 8:19 9:36 2:46 10:45 3:55 12:19 5:29
26 MICHAEL GREEN NEWPORT BEACH CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 42 M 6:57 8:26 9:35 2:38 10:46 3:49 12:26 5:29
27 MIKE JOYCE IRVINE CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 53 M 6:57 8:27 9:35 2:38 10:46 3:49 12:26 5:29
28 ALEX SUCHEY RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 40 M 7:05 8:31 9:39 2:34 10:48 3:43 12:34 5:29
29 QUINTON BERRY TUSTIN CA 37 M 6:49 8:26 9:39 2:50 10:49 4:00 12:19 5:30
30 RALPH BONNIN ORANGE CA ODI/SOUTHRIDGE 46 M 6:59 8:37 9:48 2:49 10:57 3:58 12:30 5:31
31 WAYNE ROSENTHAL BAKERSFIELD CA 49 M 7:04 8:34 9:43 2:39 11:00 3:56 12:35 5:31
32 DAVID OLSON GARDEN GROVE CA 49 M 6:57 8:24 9:38 2:41 10:50 3:53 12:29 5:32
33 BARRY PLAGA LA CANADA CA PASADENA TRI CLUB 47 M 6:56 8:35 9:47 2:51 10:57 4:01 12:28 5:32
34 COLIN STOKES MISSION VIEJO CA 43 M 6:56 8:24 9:38 2:42 10:55 3:59 12:28 5:32
35 RANDY WILCOX HENDERSON NV 50 M 6:50 8:18 9:27 2:37 10:44 3:54 12:23 5:33
36 BOB DAVIDSON TUSTIN CA SHO-AIR/SONANCE 61 M 6:58 8:26 9:38 2:40 10:57 3:59 12:34 5:36
37 JAMES REED RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA 47 M 7:15 8:40 9:48 2:33 11:06 3:51 12:51 5:36
38 RAY ROSENTRATER CARPINTERIA CA ROAD WARRIORS 56 M 6:51 8:19 9:33 2:42 10:49 3:58 12:29 5:38
39 MATT CONNER SAN GABRIEL CA PAA REMAX 33 M 6:54 8:26 9:41 2:47 10:51 3:57 12:35 5:41
40 ZACH LITTLE OCEANSIDE CA 38 M 6:57 8:44 9:58 3:01 11:05 4:08 12:39 5:42
41 ANDREW GREEN SAN DIEGO CA SUB5 46 M 7:06 8:43 9:54 2:48 11:08 4:02 12:49 5:43
42 WILLIAM JOHNS MANHATTAN BEACH CA 55 M 7:00 8:37 9:50 2:50 11:03 4:03 12:43 5:43
43 CHRISTOPHER KRALICK NEWPORT BEACH CA KATHYS CLIMBERS 58 M 6:57 8:29 9:45 2:48 11:01 4:04 12:40 5:43
44 JOHN RITCHIE Y CA SHO AIR/SONANCE 52 M 6:59 8:37 9:47 2:48 11:02 4:03 12:43 5:44
45 JEFFREY TUTTLE LOS ANGELES CA 38 M 6:48 8:18 10:00 3:12 10:43 3:55 12:21 5:48 PENALTY
46 ROD PALOMINO NEWPORT BEACH CA AMERICAN INTERBANK 40 M 7:15 8:46 9:58 2:43 11:19 4:04 13:04 5:49
47 DONALD BALL CLAREMONT CA 38 M 6:50 8:32 9:44 2:54 11:03 4:13 12:40 5:50
48 BOB NOKOFF DANA POINT CA SAN CLEMENTE RENEGADES 54 M 7:15 8:50 10:02 2:47 11:23 4:08 13:05 5:50
49 G. WILLIAM BIRRELL SANTA MONICA CA VRC 48 M 6:57 8:26 9:40 2:43 11:01 4:04 12:48 5:51
50 VANCE MACDONALD LAKE BALBOA CA LA GRANGE 46 M 6:55 8:26 9:40 2:45 11:00 4:05 12:47 5:52
51 CAMERON SUBLETT SANTA BARBARA CA 26 M 7:15 8:45 10:02 2:47 11:21 4:06 13:07 5:52
52 JEFF FRANCISCO RIVERSIDE CA CITRUS VALLEY VELO 45 M 7:02 8:44 10:04 3:02 11:00 3:58 12:55 5:53
53 DON TABER NEWBURY PARK CA 54 M 7:11 8:47 10:04 2:53 11:26 4:15 13:04 5:53
54 MICHAEL CARLSON LANCASTER CA 30 M 6:43 8:26 9:48 3:05 11:01 4:18 12:36 5:53
55 FRANK RAMIREZ RIVERSIDE CA GOODRICH CYCLEPATHS 43 M 6:37 8:13 9:28 2:51 10:45 4:08 12:31 5:54
56 BRUCE TIERNEY IRVINE CA TEAM SHO-AIR 47 M 6:39 8:17 9:32 2:53 10:51 4:12 12:33 5:54
57 CLARK WALLACE RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA 49 M 6:35 8:11 9:24 2:49 10:42 4:07 12:30 5:55
58 BRIAN BOWLING WASHINGTON UT VELOCE SANTIAGO 35 M 6:56 8:27 9:42 2:46 11:03 4:07 12:52 5:56
59 ROBERT FRANK REDONDO BEACH CA IRONFLY 41 M 6:59 8:34 9:52 2:53 11:40 4:41 12:55 5:56
60 BRIAN PATRICK SAN CLEMENTE CA JOHN CUCHESSI/SAN CLEMENTE CYCLERY 38 M 7:14 8:50 10:02 2:48 11:25 4:11 13:10 5:56
61 JERRY TUCKER WALNUT CA 52 M 6:40 8:15 9:30 2:50 10:48 4:08 12:36 5:56
62 JON SHELLENBARGER ANAHEIM CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 35 M 6:56 8:26 9:37 2:41 10:58 4:02 12:53 5:57
63 PAUL KING NEWPORT BEACH CA 46 M 7:20 8:53 10:10 2:50 11:31 4:11 13:17 5:57
64 TROLIS NIEBLA LANCASTER CA 31 M 7:08 8:56 10:04 2:56 11:31 4:23 13:05 5:57
65 JAMES WHITFORD COTATI CA 38 M 7:13 8:53 10:08 2:55 11:30 4:17 13:12 5:59
66 BRAD SISCO CHINO HILLS CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 46 M 6:57 8:26 9:40 2:43 11:05 4:08 12:57 6:00
67 RICK STEWART VISTA CA 49 M 6:54 8:28 9:43 2:49 11:04 4:10 12:54 6:00
68 DAVE LEWIS TORRANCE CA 47 M 7:13 8:41 10:15 3:02 11:35 4:22 13:13 6:00
69 TED TRUBENBACH SANTA ANA CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 53 M 6:56 8:26 9:52 2:56 11:14 4:18 12:57 6:01
70 ERIC HOFFMAN SIOUX FALLS SD 39 M 7:20 8:54 10:15 2:55 11:38 4:18 13:21 6:01
71 DAVID CLAVER LAKE FOREST CA 49 M 6:41 8:18 9:32 2:51 10:54 4:13 12:43 6:02
72 CURTIS CUMMINS SAN CLEMENTE CA 46 M 7:14 8:50 10:02 2:48 11:23 4:09 13:16 6:02
73 MATT POLK NEWBURY PARK CA 40 M 6:10 7:57 9:18 3:08 10:35 4:25 12:13 6:03
74 PETER EVANS REDONDO BEACH CA IRONFLY 53 M 6:59 8:37 9:56 2:57 11:20 4:21 13:03 6:04
75 ARNOLD SCHMIDT BEVERLY HILLS CA 57 M 6:57 8:36 9:54 2:57 11:15 4:18 13:02 6:05
76 WILLIAM BRAUN DEL MAR CA USCOASTAL 47 M 6:30 8:16 9:33 3:03 10:52 4:22 12:36 6:06
77 TIMOTHY DUNCAN SAN DIEGO CA 44 M 7:07 8:49 10:10 3:03 11:34 4:27 13:13 6:06
78 GARY FREI NEWPORT BEACH CA 13 M 6:57 8:26 9:39 2:42 11:08 4:11 13:04 6:07
79 CHRIS BRYCE HUNTINGTON BEACH CA SHOAIR 38 M 7:02 8:37 9:53 2:51 11:16 4:14 13:09 6:07
80 JOHN CROFFORD HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 38 M 7:02 8:38 9:53 2:51 11:16 4:14 13:09 6:07
81 PERRY CRUTCHFIELD SAN DIEGO CA SUB 5 50 M 7:06 8:49 10:13 3:07 11:33 4:27 13:13 6:07
82 BILL GRIFFITH LAGUNA HILLS CA 51 M 6:57 8:28 9:46 2:49 11:16 4:19 13:05 6:08
83 RYAN PRICE REDLANDS CA 32 M 7:01 8:35 9:49 2:48 11:15 4:14 13:12 6:11
84 ROBERT HAMILTON CORONA DEL MAR CA AMERICAN INTERBANC 50 M 7:20 8:49 10:17 2:57 11:44 4:24 13:32 6:12
85 ROBERT SEAMAN CLAREMONT CA 47 M 6:08 7:52 9:12 3:04 10:32 4:24 12:21 6:13
86 GARY JONES HIGHLAND CA CITRUS VALLEY VELO 50 M 6:37 8:13 9:32 2:55 11:02 4:25 12:50 6:13
87 TOM LOUCKS VILLA PARK CA 49 M 7:00 8:33 9:48 2:48 11:17 4:17 13:13 6:13
88 MIKE RAKESTRAW LAGUNA BEACH CA 0 M 6:24 8:08 9:28 3:04 10:49 4:25 12:37 6:13
89 JEREMY SCHUYLER YUCAIPA CA 32 M 6:31 8:16 9:34 3:03 10:58 4:27 12:44 6:13
90 DAN NYIRADY LOMA LINDA CA 36 M 6:54 8:30 9:49 2:55 11:16 4:22 13:07 6:13
91 VINCENT SALLE CORONA CA 47 M 7:00 8:44 10:02 3:02 11:25 4:25 13:14 6:14
92 BLAKE BARNETT LAGUNA HILLS CA 45 M 7:13 8:47 10:06 2:53 11:31 4:18 13:27 6:14
93 ROB HELLER ORANGE CA 46 M 7:01 8:32 9:54 2:53 11:22 4:21 13:15 6:14
94 ANDREW MACDONALD SAN DIEGO CA 48 M 6:33 8:10 9:29 2:56 10:55 4:22 12:47 6:14
95 KEVIN KELLIS MESA AZ 56 M 7:06 8:40 9:56 2:50 11:21 4:15 13:21 6:15
96 ADAM RYBICKI RANCHO PALOS VERDES CA 47 M 7:04 8:43 10:05 3:01 11:28 4:24 13:19 6:15
97 MATTHEW MCNULTY BROOKLYN NY 28 M 7:03 8:39 9:52 2:49 12:00 4:57 13:03 6:15 PENALTY
98 MARC MOOTCHNIK LAGUNA NIGUEL CA TEAM SHO-AIR 45 M 6:39 8:17 9:32 2:53 10:58 4:19 12:56 6:17
99 JEFF AMBOS RIVERSIDE CA CITRUS VALLEY VELO 47 M 7:00 8:38 9:55 2:55 11:23 4:23 13:17 6:17
100 RONALD BERRY SAN DIEGO CA SWAMIS CYCLING CLUB 47 M 6:58 8:44 10:00 3:02 11:24 4:26 13:15 6:17
101 MICHAEL NELSON ONTARIO CA INLAND INFERNO 50 M 6:15 8:00 9:20 3:05 10:41 4:26 12:32 6:17
102 RICK WINTERS LAKEWOOD CA 43 M 6:26 8:20 9:31 3:05 10:52 4:26 12:44 6:18
103 VERNON MEDEIROS LAGUNA NIGUEL CA 58 M 6:57 8:31 9:52 2:55 11:20 4:23 13:16 6:19
104 RICHARD REID SAN DIEGO CA 47 M 6:31 8:12 9:32 3:01 11:00 4:29 12:50 6:19
105 SHAI SHPRUNG ENCINO CA SFVBC 41 M 6:36 8:14 9:38 3:02 11:03 4:27 12:56 6:20
106 MARK SMITH YUCAIPA CA 55 M 6:33 8:14 9:34 3:01 10:59 4:26 12:53 6:20
107 JOHN URTUSUASTEGUI SAN CLEMENTE CA 55 M 7:14 9:05 10:19 3:05 11:42 4:28 13:34 6:20
108 DENNIS THOMAS CORONA CA OCW 53 M 6:38 8:13 9:31 2:53 11:01 4:23 13:00 6:22
109 JOSE J LOPEZ CULVER CITY CA 34 M 6:37 8:10 9:25 2:48 10:55 4:18 13:00 6:23
110 GLEN WELLS PLACENTIA CA 44 M 6:26 8:13 9:33 3:07 11:01 4:35 12:50 6:24
111 MARC FREESE SCOTTSDALE AZ 50 M 5:48 7:48 9:10 3:22 10:26 4:38 12:13 6:25
112 CHUCK FRY IRVINE CA 49 M 6:56 8:37 10:13 3:17 11:31 4:35 13:21 6:25
113 ALAN DARNELL IRVINE CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 56 M 6:56 8:31 9:50 2:54 11:22 4:26 13:22 6:26
114 OLE EICHHORN WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA CONEJO VALLEY CYCLISTS 50 M 7:06 8:40 10:00 2:54 11:30 4:24 13:32 6:26
115 RICK ANDREWS LANCASTER CA 32 M 7:08 8:57 10:04 2:56 11:20 4:12 13:35 6:27
116 CHRIS BURRILL IRVINE CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 53 M 6:57 8:31 9:50 2:53 11:21 4:24 13:25 6:28
117 STEVE GILMORE SAN GABRIEL CA 52 M 6:44 8:28 9:52 3:08 11:30 4:46 13:13 6:29
118 MICHAEL HUBKA PASADENA CA 48 M 6:09 7:51 9:18 3:09 10:39 4:30 12:38 6:29
119 DOMINIC BLURTON LONG BEACH CA VELO ALLEGRO 40 M 7:01 8:32 9:57 2:56 11:29 4:28 13:32 6:31
120 MARK TINKESS LAGUNA BEACH CA 47 M 6:24 8:15 9:36 3:12 11:02 4:38 12:55 6:31
121 MICHAEL WILSON ORANGE CA TEAM VELOCITY 41 M 7:05 8:43 9:57 2:52 11:37 4:32 13:36 6:31
122 MARK ALVAREZ SPRING VALLEY CA 55 M 6:56 8:31 9:56 3:00 11:30 4:34 13:28 6:32
123 CLAY HUBBARD RANCHO MIRAGE CA 48 M 7:08 8:49 10:26 3:18 11:44 4:36 13:40 6:32
124 DAVID KEMP CALABASAS CA 44 M 6:11 7:59 9:22 3:11 10:49 4:38 12:43 6:32
125 JULIAN MEDINA EL CAJON CA 57 M 6:56 8:31 9:57 3:01 11:32 4:36 13:28 6:32
126 EFTHIMIOS TIM"" ANASTASSATOS SCOTTSDALE AZ 45 M 7:01 8:32 9:50 2:49 11:21 4:20 13:35 6:34
127 MARK WONG MANHATTAN BCH CA 38 M 7:05 8:53 10:19 3:14 11:46 4:41 13:39 6:34
128 GARY MCMURTREY GLENDORA CA INLAND INFERNO TRI CLUB 45 M 6:14 8:00 9:24 3:10 10:45 4:31 12:49 6:35
129 JAMES CHURCHILL SAN DIEGO CA 52 M 6:56 8:30 9:58 3:02 11:31 4:35 13:33 6:37
130 GLEN TICHY RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA 51 M 6:10 7:51 9:22 3:12 10:59 4:49 12:47 6:37
131 DANA VAN STEE HESPERIA CA CITRUS VALLEY VELO 34 M 7:01 8:34 9:57 2:56 11:34 4:33 13:38 6:37
132 MICHAEL HEAL CRESTLINE CA REDLANDS CYCLING CLUB 38 M 6:39 8:14 9:36 2:57 11:06 4:27 13:17 6:38
133 HARRY BOWLES SAN MARINO CA PASADENA TRIATHLON CLUB 52 M 6:33 8:21 9:48 3:15 11:18 4:45 13:12 6:39
134 MARK BUDDS SAN DIEGO CA SWAMI'S 50 M 7:07 8:52 10:15 3:08 11:44 4:37 13:46 6:39
135 VICTOR MENAYAN PALM DESERT CA 62 M 7:08 8:48 10:12 3:04 11:44 4:36 13:48 6:40
136 MARK WHITE CLAREMONT CA 49 M 6:15 8:00 9:20 3:05 10:43 4:28 12:55 6:40
137 JOSEPH CASINO LOS ANGELES CA 38 M 6:38 8:13 9:35 2:57 11:07 4:29 13:18 6:40
138 STEPHEN WAYDO ALTADENA CA 30 M 6:31 8:16 9:42 3:11 11:16 4:45 13:11 6:40
139 DEAN WILSON RIVERSIDE CA 43 M 6:37 8:14 9:35 2:58 11:14 4:37 13:18 6:41
140 KEEVIN BLUE HUNTINGTON BEACH CA NU VISION 42 M 6:26 8:10 9:35 3:09 11:11 4:45 13:07 6:41
141 JAMES SPROULE ORANGE CA 42 M 6:24 8:08 9:32 3:08 11:05 4:41 13:06 6:42
142 JOHN ERWIN NORTH HOLLYWOOD CA 56 M 6:59 8:36 9:54 2:55 11:28 4:29 13:26 6:42 PENALTY
143 THOMAS LAVALLEE DENVER CO 43 M 6:26 8:10 9:37 3:11 11:10 4:44 13:10 6:44
144 RON BELL HUNTINGTON BEACH CA OKIE CYCLING 52 M 6:42 8:26 9:55 3:13 11:20 4:38 13:27 6:45
145 CARL SMITH IRVINE CA UC IRVINE 30 M 6:55 8:30 9:50 2:55 11:33 4:38 13:41 6:46
146 ANTHONY COLAROSSI DESERT HOT SPRINGS CA 44 M 6:32 8:11 9:33 3:01 11:06 4:34 13:03 6:46 PENALTY
147 KURT TARHAN LAGUNA NIGUEL CA 46 M 6:22 8:11 9:43 3:21 11:16 4:54 13:09 6:47
148 LES SCHOENFELDER RANCHO CUCAMONGA CA CYCLING CONNECTION 63 M 6:10 7:52 9:22 3:12 10:59 4:49 12:59 6:49
149 ALAN PTAK IRVINE CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 50 M 7:01 8:39 10:09 3:08 11:45 4:44 13:51 6:50
150 ROBERT-WrkrRide FREED IRVINE CA 58 M 7:28 9:15 10:46 3:18 12:23 4:55 14:18 6:50
151 LARRY MACK THOUSAND OAKS CA 46 M 6:49 8:29 9:54 3:05 11:32 4:43 13:39 6:50
152 SPENCER DUFFEY VENURA CA 35 M 7:00 8:56 10:19 3:19 11:48 4:48 13:50 6:50
153 ERIK MESSLEY HUNTINGTON BEACH CA OC REBELS 49 M 7:18 8:53 10:14 2:56 11:53 4:35 14:08 6:50
154 CARLOS ROSALES FONTANA CA 47 M 7:05 8:44 10:06 3:01 11:38 4:33 13:40 6:50 PENALTY
155 LARRY CARTER LAGUNA HILLS CA VELO SPORT 57 M 7:08 8:43 10:08 3:00 11:47 4:39 13:59 6:51
156 MIKE ENFIELD MESA AZ BULLSHIFTERS 43 M 6:15 8:02 9:24 3:09 10:59 4:44 13:06 6:51
157 MARK LASHINSKE PHOENIX AZ 54 M 7:01 8:36 9:59 2:58 11:33 4:32 13:52 6:51
158 MATT STAKER COTO DE CAZA CA CA 50 M 6:22 8:11 9:44 3:22 11:16 4:54 13:14 6:52
159 BRANDON RAINOFF TUXEDO PARK NY 54 M 6:38 8:23 9:50 3:12 11:26 4:48 13:30 6:52
160 FLAVIO AGUILERA OXNARD CA RINCON TRIATHLON 55 M 6:18 8:04 9:28 3:10 11:10 4:52 13:11 6:53
161 GEOFFREY FANEROS CAMARILLO CA 38 M 6:38 8:12 9:40 3:02 11:27 4:49 13:31 6:53
162 DOMINIQUE MICHAUD SOLANA BEACH CA TEAM IN TRAINING 32 M 7:08 8:48 10:09 3:01 11:45 4:37 14:02 6:54
163 TIM CHAURAN LONG BEACH CA 47 M 6:41 8:23 9:56 3:15 11:30 4:49 13:36 6:55
164 GREG CHAPEK SIMI VALLEY CA 51 M 6:17 8:04 9:35 3:18 11:11 4:54 13:13 6:56
165 FRANCIS IGNACIO DUARTE CA ADOBOVELO 41 M 7:07 8:50 10:16 3:09 11:53 4:46 14:03 6:56
166 CHRISTOPHER CAPARON WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 45 M 6:41 8:24 9:50 3:09 11:28 4:47 13:38 6:57
167 DOUG-WrkrRide PATTERSON ORANGE CA VELOCE SANTIAGO M 7:28 9:15 10:38 3:10 12:19 4:51 14:25 6:57
168 JOHN ROY LONG BEACH CA 48 M 5:55 7:47 9:16 3:21 10:46 4:51 12:52 6:57
169 TONY MUSORAFITE TORRANCE CA 51 M 7:04 8:46 10:12 3:08 11:59 4:55 14:02 6:58
170 GERALD NIES SAN DIEGO CA SAN DIEGO CYCLOVETS 50 M 6:19 8:11 9:36 3:17 11:12 4:53 13:17 6:58
171 MIKE MACEY LAGUNA BEACH CA 49 M 6:58 8:38 10:22 3:24 11:59 5:01 13:57 6:59
172 ANTHONY SALAS RIALTO CA INLAND INFERNO 33 M 6:14 8:01 9:28 3:14 11:04 4:50 13:14 7:00
173 JAMES TUGGLE OCEANSIDE CA 41 M 6:59 8:45 10:07 3:08 11:51 4:52 13:59 7:00
174 DAVID AZAR SAN DIEGO CA 28 M 6:48 8:30 9:57 3:09 11:44 4:56 13:48 7:00
175 JASON CURNYN HUNTINGTON BEACH CA VELOVIET 35 M 6:44 8:27 10:03 3:19 11:38 4:54 13:44 7:00
176 JOEL GOODMAN CALABASAS CA 46 M 6:40 8:23 9:44 3:04 11:27 4:47 13:40 7:00
177 ABDON QUIJANO ROWLAND HEIGHTS CA 46 M 6:52 8:29 10:03 3:11 11:50 4:58 13:52 7:00
178 RICK BURNESON WHITTIER CA OC REBELS 59 M 5:47 7:47 9:10 3:23 10:44 4:57 12:48 7:01
179 CHRIS ROBERTS PLAYA DEL REY CA 53 M 6:48 8:26 9:52 3:04 11:29 4:41 13:49 7:01
180 JEREMY PLUM BISHOP CA 37 M 7:02 8:37 9:56 2:54 11:45 4:43 14:03 7:01
181 STEVE MEICHTRY WINNETKA CA 56 M 6:04 7:59 9:26 3:22 10:59 4:55 13:06 7:02
182 CHRISTIAN EICHELE BRONX NY 718 RACING 31 M 7:03 8:46 10:12 3:09 11:55 4:52 14:05 7:02
183 CARLTON LEE BEVERLY HILLS CA BEVERLY HILLS SOCIAL CLIMBERS 59 M 6:10 8:10 9:36 3:26 11:07 4:57 13:12 7:02
184 JIM MILES SAN DIEGO CA SAN DIEGO CYCLO-VETS 58 M 6:29 8:12 9:48 3:19 11:26 4:57 13:31 7:02
185 STEVEN BARRON MISSION VIEJO CA 56 M 6:37 8:33 10:00 3:23 11:33 4:56 13:40 7:03
186 SAM CHO BURBANK CA 37 M 6:41 8:23 9:50 3:09 11:28 4:47 13:44 7:03
187 BUD PHARRIS CORONA DEL MAR CA 44 M 7:20 8:59 10:30 3:10 12:19 4:59 14:23 7:03
188 CHUCK-WrkrRide BRAMWELL IRVINE CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 57 M 7:28 9:15 10:46 3:18 12:23 4:55 14:31 7:03
189 ANDREW DETLEFSEN MORENO VALLEY CA 18 M 5:55 7:50 9:10 3:15 10:30 4:35 12:59 7:04
190 TOM MARSHALL NEWPORT BEACH CA 45 M 7:20 9:00 10:35 3:15 12:19 4:59 14:24 7:04
191 JIM FRIEDBERG BEVERLY HILLS CA 52 M 6:35 8:14 9:44 3:09 11:19 4:44 13:40 7:05
192 DALE RYCRAFT HENDERSON NV 49 M 6:47 8:42 10:19 3:32 11:54 5:07 13:53 7:06
193 SCOTT BIDDINGER SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 45 M 7:19 9:00 10:30 3:11 12:19 5:00 14:25 7:06
194 JOHN BURNETT LAS VEGAS NV 51 M 6:23 8:09 9:39 3:16 11:22 4:59 13:29 7:06
195 BRYAN MOUNTAIN CALABASAS CA 33 M 6:10 7:51 9:20 3:10 11:06 4:56 13:18 7:08
196 MICHAEL HARTING LAS VEGAS NV 56 M 6:40 8:38 10:07 3:27 11:40 5:00 13:49 7:09
197 STEVE CALDWELL LANCASTER CA 47 M 6:52 8:40 10:10 3:18 11:59 5:07 14:01 7:09
198 ROBERT ESPARZA MORENO VALLEY CA RIVERSIDE BICYCLE CLUB 50 M 6:19 8:11 9:38 3:19 11:17 4:58 13:28 7:09
199 DAVID BAILEY ROLLING HILLS ESTATES CA 48 M 6:53 8:40 10:12 3:19 11:57 5:04 14:03 7:10
200 MARK WARLEN SAN DIEGO CA SAN DIEGO BIKE LUB 50 M 6:40 8:25 9:50 3:10 11:37 4:57 13:50 7:10
201 LUIS GONZALEZ WHITTIER CA 45 M 5:52 7:50 9:17 3:25 10:51 4:59 13:03 7:11
202 RICHARD OCHOA PERRIS CA VELO SPORT 31 M 6:44 8:36 10:05 3:21 11:44 5:00 13:57 7:13
203 ANDREW SALAS SAN CLEMENTE CA 52 M 6:53 8:44 10:14 3:21 11:55 5:02 14:06 7:13
204 PEREZ HINTON LOS ANGELES CA 42 M 6:33 8:31 9:55 3:22 11:41 5:08 13:51 7:18
205 MIKE MORRIS CORONA CA 43 M 6:13 7:59 9:34 3:21 11:09 4:56 13:31 7:18
206 GREG HAGA REDONDO BEACH CA 41 M 6:46 8:29 10:10 3:24 11:55 5:09 14:04 7:18
207 WILLIAM-WrkrRide HUNT FOUNTAIN VALLEY CA OCW 45 M 7:28 9:15 10:40 3:12 12:48 5:20 14:46 7:18 Recumbent
208 KARL PETTIJOHN PACIFIC PALISADES CA 46 M 6:09 8:01 9:33 3:24 11:17 5:08 13:29 7:20
209 CHRISTOPHER BECKETT LOS ANGELES CA 40 M 6:34 8:22 9:45 3:11 11:27 4:53 13:54 7:20
210 JEFFREY NICKELL WHITTIER CA 52 M 6:27 8:19 9:55 3:28 11:31 5:04 13:48 7:21
211 HENRY RILEY NORTH HILLS CA 50 M 6:35 8:26 10:02 3:27 11:42 5:07 13:56 7:21
212 CHRIS KIM CHATSWORTH CA 43 M 6:59 8:43 10:19 3:20 12:05 5:06 14:21 7:22
213 GARY PHILLIPS LOS ANGELES CA VELO CLUB LA GRANGE 51 M 6:17 8:03 9:36 3:19 11:21 5:04 13:39 7:22
214 JAMES LESLIE HUNTINGTON BEACH CA OCRR 49 M 6:46 8:31 10:04 3:18 11:50 5:04 14:09 7:23
215 DAVID ZINGERY CARSON CA 43 M 5:59 7:56 9:29 3:30 11:11 5:12 13:22 7:23
216 MARK ABERCROMBIE SAN PEDRO CA 41 M 6:58 8:46 10:13 3:15 11:56 4:58 14:06 7:23 PENALTY
217 MICHAEL BARR TORRANCE CA DOCTORS 53 M 7:04 8:47 10:15 3:11 12:00 4:56 14:28 7:24
218 JOEL EISENBERG SAN FERNANDO CA 57 M 6:36 8:28 10:05 3:29 11:48 5:12 14:00 7:24
219 RICK SPENCER COSTA MESA CA 59 M 6:57 9:02 10:36 3:39 12:20 5:23 14:22 7:25
220 CLEGG PORTER ALTADENA CA 49 M 6:01 8:01 9:36 3:35 11:17 5:16 13:26 7:25
221 JAMES CAWTHON GARDEN GROVE CA PARAMOUNT 56 M 6:55 8:35 10:10 3:15 11:54 4:59 14:21 7:26
222 FREDERIC MY CARLSBAD CA NCCC 38 M 6:37 8:17 9:50 3:13 11:37 5:00 14:03 7:26
223 EDWARD-WrkrRide GALLEGOS LOS ALAMITOS CA BCI 48 M 7:28 9:15 10:45 3:17 12:30 5:02 14:55 7:27
224 MANNY AMIT MONTROSE CA ADOBOVELO 50 M 5:55 7:52 9:25 3:30 11:14 5:19 13:23 7:28
225 TIM THORNTON MORENO VALLEY CA 27 M 6:39 8:26 9:58 3:19 11:48 5:09 14:07 7:28
226 UZI SALMAON STUDIO CITY CA 47 M 7:50 9:30 10:00 2:10 12:52 5:02 15:03 7:28 PENALTY
227 FRANK SISON MISSION VIEJO CA SHO-AIR/VELOSPORT 37 M 6:10 7:54 9:28 3:18 11:07 4:57 13:39 7:29
228 DANA DANET ORANGE CA 40 M 6:13 7:59 9:54 3:41 11:14 5:01 13:43 7:30
229 THOMAS ISHOEY SAN DIEGO CA 35 M 6:30 8:22 9:54 3:24 11:45 5:15 14:00 7:30
230 MATTHEW M LAURENCE ESCONDIDO CA 42 M 5:54 7:53 9:27 3:33 11:07 5:13 13:25 7:31
231 JESSE SANTAMARIA NORWALK CA ADOBOVELO 48 M 6:37 8:39 10:13 3:36 11:54 5:17 14:08 7:31
232 ROBERT SHEDDEN LA HABRA HEIGHTS CA FLYERS 60 M 6:27 8:18 9:55 3:28 11:39 5:12 13:58 7:31
233 CRAIG SPARKS OVERLAND PARK KS GP VELOTEK 41 M 6:10 8:07 9:51 3:41 11:25 5:15 13:42 7:32
234 CHRIS KIM TORONTO ON 40 M 6:44 10:07 3:23 12:03 5:19 14:16 7:32
235 WILLIAM PURMORT SIMI VALLEY CA 56 M 6:16 8:16 9:48 3:32 11:32 5:16 13:49 7:33
236 ZIVADIN ZIVKOVIC SAN DIEGO CA 44 M 6:23 8:05 9:30 3:07 11:18 4:55 13:56 7:33
237 ANDREW RUTHERFORD BREA CA NONE 46 M 6:37 8:32 9:59 3:22 11:42 5:05 14:11 7:34
238 WILLIAM TRUAX GLENDALE CA 55 M 6:36 8:26 9:54 3:18 11:32 4:56 14:10 7:34
239 JEFF WATSON YORBA LINDA CA SHO AIR 51 M 6:44 8:35 10:08 3:24 11:53 5:09 14:18 7:34
240 STEVEN BARSON SIMI VALLEY CA CONEJO VALLEY CYCLISTS 51 M 6:16 8:16 9:48 3:32 11:35 5:19 13:51 7:35
241 KEN PERSON YUCAIPA CA 44 M 6:28 8:29 9:59 3:31 11:44 5:16 14:03 7:35
242 SEAN DOUGHERTY L CA IC3 42 M 6:27 8:16 9:43 3:16 11:29 5:02 14:03 7:36
243 JEFFREY BROWN CORONA DEL MAR CA 48 M 6:58 8:49 10:26 3:28 12:21 5:23 14:35 7:37
244 STEVEN PERSON SAN DIEGO CA 54 M 6:28 8:26 9:59 3:31 11:44 5:16 14:05 7:37
245 ANDY SHAKER CHATSWORTH CA SFVBC 51 M 6:19 8:08 9:39 3:20 11:26 5:07 13:56 7:37
246 STEVE KUSTER SAN DIEGO CA 41 M 7:21 9:27 10:00 2:39 12:27 5:06 14:43 7:37 PENALTY
247 DAVID WU IRVINE CA 39 M 6:09 7:58 9:31 3:22 11:23 5:14 13:47 7:38
248 CRAIG CLIFFORD AGOURA HILLS CA 55 M 6:18 8:06 9:45 3:27 11:34 5:16 13:56 7:38
249 RICHARD DONES CERRITOS CA 35 M 6:38 8:38 10:13 3:35 12:00 5:22 14:16 7:38
250 ABDOLREZA MOVAGHAR SAN DIEGO CA 49 M 7:20 9:27 10:00 2:40 12:27 5:07 14:43 7:38 PENALTY
251 DON EKLUND YORBA LINDA CA RIVER VELO M 6:44 8:33 10:16 3:32 12:12 5:28 14:23 7:39
252 DANIEL HERNANDEZ FULLERTON CA FULLERTON BICYCLES 41 M 6:53 8:31 10:20 3:27 12:17 5:24 14:32 7:39
253 WILLIAM KAMM SAN DIEGO CA NCCC 47 M 6:36 8:27 10:07 3:31 11:56 5:20 14:15 7:39
254 ROBERT MILLAR CHICO CA 56 M 5:48 7:50 9:29 3:41 11:12 5:24 13:27 7:39
255 JOSEPH BREESE WOODLAND HILLS CA 32 M 6:38 8:29 10:04 3:26 12:06 5:28 14:18 7:40
256 CURTIS CLIFFORD MESA AZ BRUMBYS 50 M 6:21 8:00 9:44 3:23 11:37 5:16 14:01 7:40
257 PETER HEIDMANN ENCINITAS CA 46 M 6:21 8:16 9:54 3:33 11:44 5:23 14:01 7:40
258 JEFFREY BEAN SAN DIEGO CA 47 M 6:49 8:36 10:00 3:11 11:35 4:46 14:15 7:41 PENALTY
259 MICHAEL ABELL SAN DIEGO CA SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB 51 M 6:08 8:02 9:28 3:20 11:11 5:03 13:50 7:42
260 PAUL DUDDLES SAN DIEGO CA 45 M 6:28 8:26 9:59 3:31 11:45 5:17 14:10 7:42
261 RICHARD LEH ARCADIA CA 50 M 6:18 8:16 9:50 3:32 11:44 5:26 14:00 7:42
262 JEFFERY SMITH SONORA CA 59 M 6:20 8:14 9:46 3:26 11:36 5:16 14:02 7:42
263 TODD NELSON SAN DIEGO CA 44 M 7:21 9:26 10:00 2:39 12:29 5:08 14:48 7:42 PENALTY
264 HANK LIN TEMPLE CITY CA PASADENA TRIATHLON CLUB 43 M 6:32 8:24 9:58 3:26 11:47 5:15 14:15 7:43
265 BRAD WHEELER NEWPORT BEACH CA 49 M 6:11 8:02 9:40 3:29 11:28 5:17 13:54 7:43
266 TON PLOEG RIVERSIDE CA 49 M 6:08 7:59 9:42 3:34 11:17 5:09 13:36 7:43 PENALTY
267 JIM WISENER CARLSBAD CA NORTH COUNTY CYCLE CLUB 65 M 6:04 8:03 9:46 3:42 11:27 5:23 13:32 7:43 PENALTY
268 GREG ESO ANAHEIM HILLS CA 41 M 6:18 8:06 9:47 3:29 11:39 5:21 14:02 7:44
269 STEVE WELLS HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 49 M 6:18 8:07 9:49 3:31 11:39 5:21 14:02 7:44
270 BILLY DANG WESTMINSTER CA VELO VIET 37 M 6:44 8:28 10:03 3:19 12:02 5:18 14:29 7:45
271 JESUS AGREZOR COVINA CA ADOBO VELO 45 M 6:31 8:21 10:09 3:38 11:58 5:27 14:16 7:45
272 DANIEL JOHNSON LA VERNE CA INCYCLE 52 M 7:07 8:49 10:20 3:13 12:16 5:09 14:52 7:45
273 STEVE SORENSEN SANTA CLARITA CA 46 M 6:29 8:19 9:57 3:28 11:50 5:21 14:14 7:45
274 RICHARD COTA ALTADENA CA 50 M 6:19 8:16 9:57 3:38 11:42 5:23 14:05 7:46
275 BRUCE-WrkrRide CAMPBELL IRVINE CA M 7:28 9:13 10:52 3:24 12:55 5:27 15:15 7:47
276 RICHARD SHEPHERD MI WUK VILLAGE CA 53 M 6:14 8:12 9:45 3:31 11:41 5:27 14:01 7:47
277 BEN VANMARCKE MONROVIA CA PASADENA TRIATHLON CLUB 32 M 6:32 8:24 9:57 3:25 11:41 5:09 14:19 7:47
278 MICHAEL WALKER PASADENA CA 41 M 6:50 8:31 10:04 3:14 12:08 5:18 14:37 7:47
279 PAUL FURIOSI TWAIN HARTE CA 66 M 6:20 8:14 9:49 3:29 11:41 5:21 14:08 7:48
280 JULIUS PIZARRAS LAKEWOOD CA 42 M 6:06 7:58 9:37 3:31 11:30 5:24 13:55 7:49
281 JIM AUWEN MESA AZ MESA BRUMBY'S 50 M 6:22 8:07 9:45 3:23 11:40 5:18 14:11 7:49
282 JOSE KADRY REDLANDS CA 29 M 5:58 7:56 9:27 3:29 11:14 5:16 13:48 7:50
283 WARREN GUZZINO MISSION VIEJO CA 43 M 6:16 8:14 9:46 3:30 11:37 5:21 14:06 7:50
284 MARK HORN GRANADA HILLS CA 43 M 6:15 8:16 9:55 3:40 11:41 5:26 14:05 7:50
285 JOHN MCCULLOUGH LA HABRA CA 60 M 6:19 8:13 9:54 3:35 11:45 5:26 14:09 7:50
286 BARRY THOMAS MESA AZ 49 M 6:21 8:06 9:44 3:23 11:40 5:19 14:11 7:50
287 KEVIN MORNINGSTAR REDLANDS CA 43 M 6:00 7:57 9:29 3:29 11:22 5:22 13:51 7:51
288 GERALD SKAGGS BRENTWOOD CA 61 M 5:52 7:52 9:32 3:40 11:23 5:31 13:43 7:51
289 NEIL MAY IRVINE CA OCRR M 6:40 8:35 10:11 3:31 12:00 5:20 14:32 7:52
290 DAVID COLLIFLOWER COSTA MESA CA 46 M 6:57 8:40 10:15 3:18 12:19 5:22 14:49 7:52
291 DAVE STOCKTON RAMONA CA 47 M 6:45 8:31 10:06 3:21 11:49 5:04 14:37 7:52
292 PETE RENNARD COSTA MESA CA 55 M 6:21 8:22 10:03 3:42 11:53 5:32 14:14 7:53
293 IAN TERVET PASADENA CA 40 M 6:59 8:57 10:36 3:37 12:24 5:25 14:52 7:53
294 RAY KRZYSTOFIAK IRVINE CA 27 M 6:50 8:39 10:14 3:24 12:19 5:29 14:43 7:53
295 DEVIN FROST FOOTHILL RANCH CA 32 M 6:34 8:19 9:54 3:20 11:58 5:24 14:28 7:54
296 JACK TWITCHELL POMONA CA 49 M 6:31 8:26 10:03 3:32 12:00 5:29 14:25 7:54
297 RICHARD BARNES LONG BEACH CA YO MAMMA CYCLES 37 M 6:30 8:21 9:55 3:25 11:55 5:25 14:25 7:55
298 JASON FAIRCHILD COSTA MESA CA SANTA ANA FIRE RACING 32 M 6:28 8:21 10:03 3:35 12:02 5:34 14:23 7:55
299 CORBIN SWAFFORD COLTON CA 29 M 6:15 8:15 9:45 3:30 11:40 5:25 14:10 7:55
300 STEPHEN MILLER ROLLING HILLS EST CA 54 M 5:45 8:26 9:54 4:09 11:29 5:44 13:41 7:56 PENALTY
301 PAUL BRADY LAGUNA HILLS CA 43 M 6:31 8:26 10:11 3:40 12:05 5:34 14:27 7:56
302 MIKE POPE SALT LAKE CITY UT 45 M 6:59 8:58 10:36 3:37 12:29 5:30 14:55 7:56
303 CHIP MORGAN PALOS VERDES PEN CA 53 M 6:54 8:47 10:25 3:31 12:21 5:27 14:51 7:57
304 BRUCE ABBOTT ORANGE CA 50 M 6:38 8:35 10:10 3:32 12:03 5:25 14:35 7:57
305 MICHAEL BARBOUR QUEEN CREEK AZ 49 M 6:13 8:04 9:32 3:19 11:37 5:24 14:11 7:58
306 THOMAS ZSAK SAN CLEMENTE CA 48 M 6:35 8:35 10:10 3:35 12:03 5:28 14:33 7:58
307 CHRISTIAN POE CHINO HILLS CA 37 M 6:50 8:39 10:19 3:29 12:25 5:35 14:48 7:58
308 JEREMY YEUNG COVINA CA 26 M 6:39 8:30 10:12 3:33 12:06 5:27 14:37 7:58
309 EMILIO USI BALDWIN PARK CA 55 M 6:20 8:16 10:03 3:43 11:56 5:36 14:19 7:59
310 JACK CHOU GARDEN GROVE CA 35 M 6:50 8:40 10:11 3:21 12:19 5:29 14:49 7:59
311 FRANK QUAN CARLSBAD CA NORTH COUNTY CYCLE CLUB 50 M 6:26 8:28 10:08 3:42 12:06 5:40 14:26 8:00
312 DOUG PETRIE VISTA CA TEAM IN TRAINING 39 M 6:39 8:58 10:36 3:57 12:19 5:40 14:40 8:01
313 MICHAEL LONG NEWPORT BEACH CA BACK BAY RIDERS 48 M 6:11 8:02 9:39 3:28 11:28 5:17 14:12 8:01
314 JERRY ROMERO RIVERSIDE CA 53 M 6:23 8:22 10:06 3:43 11:57 5:34 14:24 8:01
315 STEVE SEAMAN LAQUINTA CA BIKE MAN 49 M 6:28 8:21 10:03 3:35 11:54 5:26 14:29 8:01
316 MR. CHARLES WENTWORTH HUNTINGTON BEACH CA O.C. REBEL RIDERS 39 M 6:16 8:18 10:07 3:51 11:58 5:42 14:17 8:01
317 IAN DACANAY SAN DIEGO CA 43 M 6:07 8:12 9:44 3:37 11:33 5:26 14:08 8:01
318 MATT LYONS SAN DIEGO CA 35 M 6:04 7:59 9:40 3:36 11:35 5:31 14:05 8:01
319 BOBBY MORGAN LAS VEGAS NV 49 M 5:53 7:57 9:39 3:46 11:30 5:37 13:55 8:02
320 ANDREW GIBBS SANTA CLARITA CA 39 M 6:30 8:17 9:55 3:25 11:46 5:16 14:33 8:03
321 KEVIN MOORE OAK VIEW CA CHANNEL ISLANDS BIKE CLUB 50 M 6:02 8:06 9:42 3:40 11:38 5:36 14:05 8:03
322 ROGER HAFERKAMP AGOURA HILLS CA 61 M 6:11 8:11 9:50 3:39 11:48 5:37 14:15 8:04
323 DAVE TSOSIE EL SEGUNDO CA 48 M 6:16 8:12 9:57 3:41 11:53 5:37 14:20 8:04
324 DAVID SCOTT LOS ANGELES CA 52 M 6:12 8:09 9:53 3:41 11:50 5:38 14:17 8:05
325 FELIX VILLALOBOS WHITTIER, CA CA THE FLYERS M 6:20 8:08 10:01 3:41 12:01 5:41 14:25 8:05
326 CRAIG HOLMES COSTA MESA CA ORANGE COAST VELO 57 M 6:43 8:56 10:33 3:50 12:25 5:42 14:48 8:05
327 NEIL CATALINO LAHABRA HEIGHTS CA WHITTER FLYERS 53 M 6:27 8:18 10:03 3:36 11:58 5:31 14:33 8:06
328 BOB KARWASKY GLENDALE CA 53 M 6:51 9:10 11:00 4:09 12:35 5:44 14:57 8:06
329 MORRIE KOSAREFF HUNTINGTON BEACH CA OC VELO 50 M 6:43 8:57 10:33 3:50 12:25 5:42 14:49 8:06
330 REZA BANIAHMAD VALENCIA CA SANTA CLARITA VELO 49 M 6:44 8:44 10:29 3:45 12:16 5:32 14:35 8:06 PENALTY
331 TIMOTHY DEYARMIE BARSTOW CA NONE 65 M 5:55 7:58 9:44 3:49 11:36 5:41 14:02 8:07
332 CHAIPORN BOOTWIENGPUN IRVINE CA 47 M 5:48 7:51 9:26 3:38 11:19 5:31 13:56 8:08
333 LEE SCOTT SANTA CLARITA CA 56 M 6:04 8:01 9:46 3:42 11:39 5:35 14:12 8:08
334 GARY TRAN WEST COVINA CA 27 M 6:50 8:40 10:19 3:29 12:22 5:32 14:58 8:08
335 MAX FISCHER SANTA MONICA CA 38 M 6:10 8:09 9:50 3:40 11:50 5:40 14:19 8:09
336 DUC AU LADERA RANCH CA 44 M 6:59 8:44 10:30 3:31 12:17 5:18 14:53 8:09 PENALTY
337 WALTER DUNIVEN SAN BERNARDINO CA 47 M 5:56 7:51 9:34 3:38 11:27 5:31 14:06 8:10
338 JOHN BAYNE CAMARILLO CA 60 M 6:11 8:11 9:50 3:39 11:48 5:37 14:22 8:11
339 JAMES HENDERSON RIVERSIDE CA RIVERSIDE BICYCLE CLUB 65 M 6:07 8:10 9:54 3:47 11:44 5:37 14:18 8:11
340 JOHN COOPER ALTADENA CA 52 M 6:01 8:02 9:39 3:38 11:31 5:30 14:14 8:13
341 MATTHEW TYLER SALT LAKE CITY UT 42 M 6:59 8:57 10:42 3:43 12:39 5:40 15:13 8:14
342 MARTIN VICKERS RIVERSIDE CA RIVERSIDE BICYCLE CLUB 40 M 6:00 8:02 9:47 3:47 11:41 5:41 14:14 8:14
343 REGINALD FERRAZ VALENCIA CA 40 M 6:15 8:14 9:49 3:34 11:45 5:30 14:30 8:15
344 KEVIN CONNORS SAN DIEGO CA 47 M 6:00 8:08 9:50 3:50 11:38 5:38 14:15 8:15
345 CHRIS LONG CORONA AS 38 M 6:00 7:55 9:33 3:33 11:34 5:34 14:15 8:15
346 PHILLIP WHITWORTH MANHATTAN BEACH CA 65 M 7:05 8:59 10:40 3:35 12:42 5:37 15:20 8:15
347 TIMOTHY WOKEN SUN CITY CA GOODRICH CYCLEPATHS 54 M 6:15 8:17 10:03 3:48 11:52 5:37 14:32 8:17
348 PHONG DIEP TEMPLE CITY CA 31 M 5:59 8:02 9:56 3:57 11:44 5:45 14:20 8:21
349 THOMAS NEWGARD SAN CLEMENTE CA OC WHEELMAN 50 M 6:01 7:56 9:42 3:41 11:49 5:48 14:22 8:21
350 STEVE-WrkrRide BARNES RIMFOREST CA EVERESTCHALLENGE.COM 51 M 7:28 9:45 11:10 3:42 13:09 5:41 15:50 8:22
351 RICHARD BENBROOK VENTURA CA 47 M 5:50 7:51 9:32 3:42 11:30 5:40 14:12 8:22
352 EVAN GRIFFING POMONA CA ENVIRONMENTAL CLARITY 36 M 6:49 8:44 10:36 3:47 12:45 5:56 15:11 8:22
353 DAVID MARKER SANTA PAULA CA CHANNEL ISLANDS BIKE CLUB 50 M 6:02 8:12 9:54 3:52 11:50 5:48 14:25 8:23
354 FRANK ZYCH VENTURA CA CHANNEL ISLANDS BICYCLE CLUB 54 M 6:01 8:11 9:57 3:56 11:43 5:42 14:25 8:24
355 JONATHAN HAYWARD THOUSAND OAKS CA 47 M 6:22 8:16 9:59 3:37 11:59 5:37 14:46 8:24
356 BROCK LOOYSEN YUCAIPA CA 13 M 5:58 7:57 9:30 3:32 11:24 5:26 14:23 8:25
357 DANIEL WEISE KIRKLAND WA 48 M 6:05 8:12 10:11 4:06 12:05 6:00 14:30 8:25
358 MIKE CURRIE HUNTINGTON BEACH CA 50 M 7:08 9:10 10:00 2:52 12:47 5:39 15:04 8:25 PENALTY
359 DAVE HIRZ SANTA ANA CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 53 M 5:56 7:59 9:48 3:52 11:53 5:57 14:26 8:30
360 MARC PIERRAT WESTLAKE VILLAGE CA 42 M 6:36 8:34 10:27 3:51 12:20 5:44 14:52 8:31 PENALTY
361 NEAL GENDA SAN MARINO CA 67 M 6:19 8:25 10:08 3:49 12:30 6:11 14:52 8:33
362 MATT HUFFMAN IRVINE CA 41 M 6:29 8:39 10:25 3:56 12:28 5:59 15:03 8:34
363 TREVOR THORPE PALM SPRINGS CA 21 M 5:54 8:10 9:48 3:54 11:57 6:03 14:30 8:36
364 PETER BURCHETT BURBANK CA 29 M 6:23 8:33 10:24 4:01 12:19 5:56 14:59 8:36
365 BILL GLOS HEMET CA GOODRICH CYCLEPATHS 70 M 6:15 8:17 10:03 3:48 12:14 5:59 14:51 8:36
366 DALE WEBSTER ANAHEIM HILLS CA 55 M 6:14 8:17 10:03 3:49 12:10 5:56 14:50 8:36
367 REUBEN BRANDT DENVER CO 22 M 5:45 8:09 9:48 4:03 11:47 6:02 14:23 8:38 PENALTY
368 MARTINS ZINBERGS ANAHEIM CA 42 M 6:06 8:04 9:46 3:40 11:52 5:46 14:44 8:38
369 GARY FLEMING TORRANCE CA 44 M 6:08 8:08 9:54 3:46 11:56 5:48 14:46 8:38
370 BUDDY CAVE IRVINE CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 63 M 5:50 8:06 9:41 3:51 11:46 5:56 14:30 8:40
371 STEVEN WATANABE SAN DIEGO CA 50 M 5:52 7:52 9:35 3:43 11:43 5:51 14:34 8:42
372 IZAAC ROWE HENDERSON NV LAS VEGAS TRIATHLON CLUB 31 M 6:17 8:20 10:09 3:52 12:18 6:01 14:59 8:42
373 MARK BORRELL CAMARILLO CA 48 M 6:03 8:12 9:59 3:56 12:07 6:04 14:47 8:44
374 MICHAEL SATTERLEE SAN DIEGO CA SAN DIEGO TRI CLUB 57 M 6:07 8:15 10:02 3:55 12:04 5:57 14:51 8:44
375 GEORGE SHERMAN NEWBURY PARK CA CONEJO VALLEY CYCLISTS 51 M 6:07 8:12 10:09 4:02 12:27 6:20 14:51 8:44
376 MIKE MCLAUGHLIN SAN DIEGO CA 54 M 6:10 8:07 9:56 3:46 12:05 5:55 14:55 8:45
377 MARK RINALDI WHITTIER CA INLAND INFERNO TRIATHLON CLUB 40 M 6:15 8:15 10:04 3:49 12:11 5:56 15:00 8:45
378 DONALD ROPELE TUSTIN CA VELOCE SANTIAGO 65 M 5:50 7:55 9:42 3:52 11:51 6:01 14:35 8:45
379 JAMES STEELE SIMI VALLEY CA 47 M 6:21 8:23 10:16 3:55 12:21 6:00 15:07 8:46
380 CHARLES POTTER VALENCIA CA 40 M 6:22 8:33 10:24 4:02 12:32 6:10 15:09 8:47
381 NORMAN GENATO SAN GABRIEL CA ADOBOVELO 48 M 5:48 7:51 9:49 4:01 11:53 6:05 14:36 8:48
382 ROBERT BRITTON DUARTE CA 57 M 6:21 8:22 10:19 3:58 12:19 5:58 15:10 8:49
383 LOUIS JAMES GRAND TERRACE CA 59 M 5:52 8:24 10:11 4:19 12:17 6:25 14:44 8:52
384 RANDAL LUCE EL CAJON CA SUB 5 60 M 6:18 8:21 10:03 3:45 12:10 5:52 15:16 8:58
385 LAMONT DUSSEAU GRAND TERRACE CA TEAM DUMASS 32 M 6:13 8:29 10:16 4:03 12:17 6:04 15:12 8:59
386 HUGH THORNTON RIVERSIDE CA RIVERSIDE BICYCLE CLUB 32 M 6:06 8:06 10:09 4:03 12:23 6:17 15:06 9:00
387 TROY HOLMES HIGHLAND CA CITRUS VALLEY VELO 47 M 5:50 7:47 9:26 3:36 11:39 5:49 14:51 9:01
388 STEPHEN AUERBACH NEWPORT COAST CA 61 M 6:22 8:21 10:11 3:49 12:25 6:03 15:24 9:02
389 RICHARD LOY VENTURA CA CHANNEL ISLANDS BICYCLE CLUB 61 M 6:01 8:11 10:04 4:03 11:44 5:43 15:06 9:05
390 RALPH HOLMES SAN DIEGO CA 65 M 6:07 8:12 10:09 4:02 12:34 6:27 15:16 9:09
391 MARON SMITH CHINO HILLS CA INLAND INFERNO 34 M 6:15 8:14 10:18 4:03 12:41 6:26 15:29 9:14
392 ROBERT RICHARDSON MENIFEE CA 48 M 6:28 8:50 10:00 3:32 12:59 6:31 15:16 9:18 PENALTY
393 ANDREW THOMAS LASVEGAS NV 50 M 5:58 8:08 10:03 4:05 12:29 6:31 15:19 9:21
394 ERICH OBST PALM DESERT CA 61 M 6:07 8:20 10:15 4:08 12:38 6:31 15:21 9:29 PENALTY
395 ARTHUR SHAPIRO LAKE FOREST CA ORANGE COUNTY REBEL RIDERS 59 M 5:55 8:05 10:12 4:17 12:25 6:30 15:29 9:34
396 MARCO LEAL LOS ANGELES CA 39 M 5:45 8:30 10:03 4:18 12:33 6:48 15:55 10:25 PENALTY

Breathless Agony Main Page  |  Start  |  Pass 1  |  Pass 2  |  Pass 3  |  Pass 4